Limo Airport Toronto

Peel Region · 18 km to Pearson

Mississauga airport limo

What are airport taxi rates in Mississauga?

Mississauga airport limo rides from Pearson cost a flat $72 by sedan or $106 by SUV, for the 18 km trip. It takes about 15 minutes, and the price does not change, however long the lights take. You pay for the vehicle, not per head.

  • Pearson sits inside Mississauga
  • Sedan $72 · SUV $106
  • Highway 403 and Highway 401
AI illustration of a black Chevrolet Suburban below the twisting Absolute World towers in Mississauga
  • 18 kmroad distance to Pearson
  • 15 minin light traffic
  • $72sedan, whole car
  • $106SUV for up to 7

Fares

What each vehicle costs from Mississauga

Each one-way price is a flat rate for any Mississauga street, and the ride home from Pearson costs the same. Groups can book the Sprinter at $469, or the stretch limo at $566. Each child seat costs $15 on top of the fare.

Black Lincoln MKZ sedan

Sedan

  • Lincoln MKZ
  • 3 seats
  • 3 bags

$72 one way

Black Chevrolet Suburban SUV

SUV

  • Suburban or Escalade
  • 6 or 7 seats
  • 6 bags

$106 one way

Black Mercedes-Benz Sprinter van

Sprinter

  • Mercedes Sprinter
  • 12 seats
  • Golf bags, skis

$469 one way

Black Escalade stretch limousine

Stretch limo

  • Escalade stretch
  • 10 seats
  • Small bags

$566 one way

Photos of every vehicle

Pickup

A short hop inside your own city

Toronto Pearson stands at 6301 Silver Dart Drive, so the airport is part of Mississauga itself. From the city centre near Square One, it is 18 km by road. Expect roughly 15 minutes if nothing slows the highway.

A Mississauga airport limo is usually the shortest run we drive. Drivers choose Highway 403 or Highway 401 depending on your street. Malton homes sit closest, while Port Credit and Clarkson by the lake take longer.

A short trip tempts people to book the car too late. Keep a real cushion anyway, because one stalled truck on the 401 can cost you 15 minutes.

Students at the University of Toronto Mississauga can split one sedan. Three riders and three suitcases fit, and $72 shared three ways is $24 each.

At $72 for the 18 km run, the sedan works out to $4 a kilometre, and that price covers the whole car.

Black Chevrolet Suburban and Lincoln sedan at a Toronto Pearson terminal curb at dusk
18 kmRoad distance

Other trips

How far other airports and Union are from Mississauga

Billy Bishop is 25 km away and Union Station is 27 km, each about 25 minutes. Hamilton (YHM) is 65 km and Region of Waterloo (YKF) is 76 km, while Buffalo Niagara is 152 km plus the border.

Timing

When to leave Mississauga for a US flight

Say you fly to New York at 8 AM. You clear US preclearance at Pearson itself, so aim to get there 3 hours ahead, at 5 AM.

The drive takes about 15 minutes. Add 10 minutes of slack, which makes it 5:00 minus 25 minutes, so book the pickup for 4:35 AM.

Flying inside Canada at that same hour? About 2 hours is the normal advice. That gives 6:00 minus 25 minutes, for a 5:35 AM pickup.

AI illustration of a black Chevrolet Suburban near the lighthouse in Port Credit at sunrise
Black Cadillac Escalade SUV at a lit entrance at night
8 AMClock time

Coming home

Home to Mississauga after you land

$566Stretch limo
$469Sprinter
$106SUV

The trip also runs the other way: you land, and we take you home. Give us the flight number, and dispatch keeps watch on the arrival time.

A late plane pushes the pickup back by the same amount, and the fare stays where it was at booking.

Flying in for a wedding? The stretch limo takes up to 10 people for $566, but it only fits small bags. A party with full suitcases does better in the Sprinter at $469, which seats 12. Seven people with luggage can share the Escalade for $106.

Other options

When a limo is not the right ride from Mississauga

One person with a backpack may not need a $72 sedan for a 15-minute hop. A local cab or rideshare can cost less on a quiet day, though its price is not fixed ahead.

Starting your day downtown changes the picture. GO trains on the Lakeshore West line stop at Port Credit and Clarkson on their way to Union Station. The Milton GO line serves Mississauga too.

From Union, UP Express runs out to Pearson. An adult ticket is $12.35, dropping to $9.25 when you pay by PRESTO.

A family of four with big bags is a different story. The $106 SUV collects everyone at the front door, and nobody drags suitcases through a station.

Questions

What Mississauga riders ask us

Plane wing seen through a cabin window at sunset

Book your Mississauga airport limo

Give dispatch your street and flight by phone or through the booking form. The $72 sedan or $106 SUV fare is fixed before the driver heads your way.